Technically A Conversation
Technically A Conversation
Technically A Conversation
Play-Doh
43 minutes Posted Jul 12, 2021 at 12:00 pm.
0:00
43:12
Download MP3
Show notes

In this episode, Isela and Jose will talk about...

  • The Dirty History of Play-Doh, 
  • How Play-Doh Almost didn’t happen, 
  • The link with Captain Kangaroo, 
  • The scent of a Play-Doh, 
  • Play-Doh’s other products, 
  • Fun Facts

Follow us on TikTok, Instagram and Twitter @GreetingsTAC, email us at [email protected], or leave us a voicemail at ‪‪915-317-6669 if you have a story to share with us. If you like the show, leave us a review, tell a friend, and subscribe!

Visit us on the web at TechnicallyAConversation.com

Episode Page: https://www.technicallyaconversation.com/episodes/Play-Doh

---
Send in a voice message: https://podcasters.spotify.com/pod/show/technicallyaconversation/message